February 05, 2023

Dilip Tirkey Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wife, Children, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 25, 2022

Dilip Tirkey Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Dilip Tirkey was born on 25-11-1977 in Sundargarh in the state of Odisha, India. He is an Indian Hockey Player & Politician.

Other Name: Dilip Kumar Tirkey
Other Professions: Politician

Dilip Tirkey Popular Videos

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Arjuna Award National Sports Award 2002 Hockey
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2004 Sports

Dilip Tirkey Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Vincent Tirkey
Mother Regina Tirkey
Brothers Anoop Tirkey, Ajit Tirkey
Wife Mamta Tirkey

He was born to Vincent Tirkey and Regina Tirkey. He has two younger brothers named Anoop Tirkey and Ajit Tirkey. He married Mamta Tirkey on 06-02-2006.

Life's Important Dates Of Dilip Tirkey

Dilip Tirkey Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

45 years, 2months, 11 days old age Dilip Tirkey will turn 46 on 25 November, 2023. Only 9 months, 19 days, 13 hours,14 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Dilip Tirkey has celebrated the total number of 46 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 46
    46
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%