April 24, 2024

Dilip Vengsarkar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 11, 2019

Short Biography

Dilip Vengsarkar was born on 06-04-1956 in Rajapur in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Cricket Player, Cricket Coach & Administrator.

Other Name: Dilip Balwant Vengsarkar
Other Professions: Cricket Coach Administrator

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Arjuna Award National Sports Award 1981 Cricket
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1987 Sports

Life's Important Dates Of Dilip Vengsarkar

Dilip Vengsarkar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

68 years, 0month, 18 days old age Dilip Vengsarkar will turn 69 on 06 April, 2025. Only 11 months, 12 days, 11 hours,8 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Dilip Vengsarkar has celebrated the total number of 68 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 68
    68
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    16%