February 01, 2023

Ed Miliband Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wife, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 24, 2022

Ed Miliband Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Ed Miliband was born on 24-12-1969 in Fitzrovia, London, United Kingdom. He is a British Politician.

Other Name: Edward Samuel Miliband

Ed Miliband Popular Videos

Ed Miliband Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Ralph Miliband
Mother Marion Kozak
Brother David Miliband
Sister None
Wife Justine Thornton (27-05-2011)
Sons Samuel Miliband, Daniel Miliband

He was born to Ralph Miliband and Marion Kozak. He has an elder brother named David Miliband. He married Justine Thornton on 27-05-2011 and together has two sons named Samuel Miliband and Daniel Miliband.

Ed Miliband shared a photo with his wife Justine Thornton on his Instagram

Life's Important Dates Of Ed Miliband

Ed Miliband Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

53 years, 1month, 8 days old age Ed Miliband will turn 54 on 24 December, 2023. Only 10 months, 22 days, 1 hours,49 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ed Miliband has celebrated the total number of 54 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 54
    54
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%