February 06, 2023

Fats Domino (Musician) Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 26, 2022

Fats Domino Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Fats Domino was born on 26-02-1928 in New Orleans in the state of Louisiana, United States as Antoine Dominique Domino Jr. He was an American Musician, Singer, Songwriter & Recording Artist.

Other Name: Antoine Dominique Domino Jr., Antoine Domino Jr., The Fat Man, Fats,
Other Professions: Singer Songwriter Recording Artist

Fats Domino Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Fats Domino died at the age of 89 on 24-10-2017 at his residence in Harvey in the state of Louisiana, United States.

DEATHDAY 24 October,2017 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE Harvey, Louisiana
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Fats Domino

Fats Domino Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Fats Domino was 89 years 7 months & 27 days old age.