February 23, 2024

G. D. Yadav Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 24, 2018

Short Biography

G. D. Yadav was born on 14-09-1952 in Kolhapur in the state of Maharashtra, India with. He is an Indian Engineer, Inventor, Academician & Chemist.

Other Name: Ganapati Dadasaheb Yadav, Yogesh
Other Professions: Inventor Academician Chemist

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2016 Science and Engineering

Life's Important Dates Of G. D. Yadav

G. D. Yadav Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

71 years, 5months, 9 days old age G. D. Yadav will turn 72 on 14 September, 2024. Only 6 months, 21 days, 17 hours,44 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

G. D. Yadav has celebrated the total number of 72 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 72
    72
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%