February 25, 2024

Gnanananda Kavi Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 1, 2018

Short Biography

Gnanananda Kavi was born on 16-07-1922 in Hyderabad in the state of Telangana, India. He is an Indian Poet & Writer.

Other Name: S. T. Gnanananda Kavi
Other Professions: Writer

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2001 Literature and Education

Life's Important Dates Of Gnanananda Kavi

Gnanananda Kavi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

101 years, 7months, 9 days old age Gnanananda Kavi will turn 102 on 16 July, 2024. Only 4 months, 20 days, 13 hours,15 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Gnanananda Kavi has celebrated the total number of 102 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 102
    102
  • 14
    14%
  • 15
    15%
  • 15
    15%
  • 14
    14%
  • 15
    15%
  • 14
    14%
  • 15
    15%