February 29, 2024

Gordon Brown Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wife, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 20, 2023

Gordon Brown Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Gordon Brown was born on 20-02-1951 in Renfrewshire in the state of Scotland, United Kingdom. He is a British Politician & Prime Minister.

Other Name: James Gordon Brown
Other Professions: Prime Minister

Gordon Brown Popular Videos

Gordon Brown Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father John Ebenezer Brown
Mother Jessie Elizabeth Brown
Brothers John Brown, Andrew Brown
Sister None
Wife Sarah Jane Brown (03-08-2000)
Sons John Macaulay Brown (17-10-2003), James Fraser Brown (18-07-2006)
Daughter Jennifer Jane Brown (Died on 07-01-2002)

He was born to John Ebenezer Brown and Jessie Elizabeth Brown. He has an elder broter named John Brown and a younger brother named Andrew Brown. He married Sarah Jane Brown on 03-08-2000. Together the couple has two sons named John Macaulay Brown (born on 17-10-2003), James Fraser Brown (born on 18-07-2006) and a daughter named Jennifer Jane Brown, who was died on 07-01-2002.

Life's Important Dates Of Gordon Brown

Gordon Brown Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

73 years, 0month, 9 days old age Gordon Brown will turn 74 on 20 February, 2025. Only 11 months, 21 days, 16 hours,40 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Gordon Brown has celebrated the total number of 73 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 73
    73
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%