July 17, 2024

Indra Nooyi Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Husband, Children, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 28, 2022

Short Biography

Indra Nooyi was born on 28-10-1955 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. She is an Indian-American CEO, Chairperson of PepsiCo, Businessperson & Corporate Director.

Other Name: Indra Krishnamurthy Nooyi
Other Professions: Chairperson Businessperson Corporate Director

Indra Nooyi Popular Videos

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Bhushan Civilian Award 2007 Trade and Industry

Indra Nooyi Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Krishnamurthy
Mother Shantha Krishnamurthy
Brother Narayan Krishnamurthy
Sister Chandrika Krishnamurthy Tandon
Husband Raj K. Nooyi
Daughters Preetha Nooyi, Tara Nooyi

She was born to Krishnamurthy and Shantha Krishnamurthy. She has a brother named Narayan Krishnamurthy and a sister named Chandrika Krishnamurthy Tandon. She is married to Raj K. Nooyi in 1980. They have two daughters named Preetha Nooyi & Tara Nooyi.

Life's Important Dates Of Indra Nooyi

Indra Nooyi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

68 years, 8months, 19 days old age Indra Nooyi will turn 69 on 28 October, 2024. Only 3 months, 10 days, 6 hours,19 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Indra Nooyi has celebrated the total number of 69 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 69
    69
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    16%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    14%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%