February 06, 2023

Jeff Beck (Guitarist) Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 12, 2023

Jeff Beck Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jeff Beck was born on 24-06-1944 in Wallington, London, England, United Kingdom as Geoffrey Arnold Beck. He was an English Musician (Guitarist), Songwriter, and Recording Artist who founded the rock band called "The Jeff Beck Group" in 1967. He was also associated with the rock band The Yardbirds from 1965 to 1966 and a rock supergroup Beck, Bogert & Appice from 1972 to 1974.

Other Name: Geoffrey Arnold Beck, Geoffrey Beck
Other Professions: Songwriter Recording Artist

Jeff Beck Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Jeff Beck died at the age of 78 on 10-01-2023 from bacterial infection of the membranes (meningitis) at a hospital in East Sussex, South East England, United Kingdom.

DEATHDAY 10 January,2023 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE East Sussex, South East England
DEATH COUNTRY United Kingdom

Jeff Beck Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Arnold Beck
Mother Ethel Beck
Brother None
Sister Annetta Beck
Ex-wife Patricia Brown (1963-1967)
Wife Sandra Cash (Marriage Date: 23-07-2005)
Children None

He was born to his mother Ethel Beck & his father Arnold Beck. He had a sister named Annetta Beck. He was married to Patricia Brown from 1963 to 1967. He remarried Sandra Cash on 23-07-2005. He had no child from his both marriages.

Life's Important Dates Of Jeff Beck

Jeff Beck Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Jeff Beck was 78 years 6 months & 16 days old age.