May 21, 2024

K. Veeramani Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 1, 2018

Short Biography

K. Veeramani was born on 02-12-1933 in Cuddalore in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Social Worker, Activist, Lawyer, Politician, Writer & Author of a book named "Social Justice: Multi-dimensions".

Other Name: Krishnasamy Veeramani, Aasiriyar K. Veeramani
Other Professions: Activist Lawyer Politician Writer Author

K. Veeramani Popular Videos

K. Veeramani Family, Relatives and Other Relations

K. Veeramani was born to C. S. Krishnasamy (father) and Meenakshi Ammal (mother). He is married to Mohana Veeramani and they have four children include two sons and two daughters.

Life's Important Dates Of K. Veeramani

K. Veeramani Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

90 years, 5months, 19 days old age K. Veeramani will turn 91 on 02 December, 2024. Only 6 months, 10 days, 20 hours,21 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

K. Veeramani has celebrated the total number of 91 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 91
    91
  • 13
    14%
  • 14
    15%
  • 12
    13%
  • 13
    14%
  • 13
    14%
  • 13
    14%
  • 13
    14%