February 04, 2023

Lewis Hamilton Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 7, 2018

Lewis Hamilton Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Lewis Hamilton was born on 07-01-1985 in Stevenage, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom. He is a British Racing Driver.

Other Name: Lewis Carl Davidson Hamilton

Lewis Hamilton Popular Videos

Lewis Hamilton Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Lewis Hamilton was born to Anthony Hamilton (father) and Carmen Larbalestier (mother). He has a step-brother named Nicolas Hamilton and two step-sisters named Samantha Lockhart & Nicola Lockhart. Raymond Lockhart is his step-father.

Life's Important Dates Of Lewis Hamilton

Lewis Hamilton Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

38 years, 0month, 28 days old age Lewis Hamilton will turn 39 on 07 January, 2024. Only 11 months, 2 days, 14 hours,35 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Lewis Hamilton has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%