March 02, 2024

Mumtaz Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 31, 2018

Short Biography

Mumtaz was born on 31-07-1947 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Film Actress & Model who known for her work in Bollywood films.

Other Name: Mumtaz Madhvani, Mumu
Other Professions: Model
Appearance: Bollywood

Life's Important Dates Of Mumtaz

Mumtaz Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

76 years, 7months, 0 day old age Mumtaz will turn 77 on 31 July, 2024. Only 4 months, 28 days, 16 hours,4 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mumtaz has celebrated the total number of 77 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 77
    77
  • 12
    16%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%