June 18, 2024

P. Namperumalsamy Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 20, 2018

Short Biography

P. Namperumalsamy was born on 11-01-1939 in Ambasamudram in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Ophthalmologist, Doctor & Biographer.

Other Name: Perumalsamy Namperumalsamy
Other Professions: Doctor Biographer

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2007 Medicine

Life's Important Dates Of P. Namperumalsamy

P. Namperumalsamy Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

85 years, 5months, 7 days old age P. Namperumalsamy will turn 86 on 11 January, 2025. Only 6 months, 23 days, 11 hours,39 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

P. Namperumalsamy has celebrated the total number of 85 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 85
    85
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%