February 08, 2023

Shahid Parvez Khan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 8, 2018

Short Biography

Shahid Parvez Khan was born on 14-10-1958 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Musician.

Other Name: Shahid Parvez, Ustad Shahid Parvez Khan

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2012 Arts

Life's Important Dates Of Shahid Parvez Khan

Shahid Parvez Khan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

64 years, 3months, 25 days old age Shahid Parvez Khan will turn 65 on 14 October, 2023. Only 8 months, 5 days, 10 hours,3 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Shahid Parvez Khan has celebrated the total number of 65 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 65
    65
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 8
    12%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%