June 18, 2024

Tarun Kumar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Girlfriend, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 8, 2023

Tarun Kumar Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Tarun Kumar was born on 08-01-1981 in Hyderabad in the state of Telangana, India. He is an Indian Film Actor who best known for his role in Telugu, Tamil and Malayalam films.

Other Name: Tarun Kumar Bhatti, Tharun
Appearance: Telugu Tamil Malayalam

Tarun Kumar Popular Videos

Tarun Kumar Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Sushant Chakrapani
Mother Roja Ramani
Sister Amulya Ramani
Brother None
Affair/Girlfriend Not Known
Marital Status Unmarried 

He was born to Sushant Chakrapani and Roja Ramani. He has a sister named Amulya Ramani.

On the occasion of Mother,s Day Tarun Kumar shared a photo with his mother Roja Ramani on his Instagram

Tarun Kumar wishes happy wedding anniversary to his parents by posting on his Instagram

Tarun Kumar posted a photo with his sister Amulya Ramani on his Instagram on the occasion on Raksha Bandhan

Life's Important Dates Of Tarun Kumar

Tarun Kumar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

43 years, 5months, 10 days old age Tarun Kumar will turn 44 on 08 January, 2025. Only 6 months, 20 days, 10 hours,51 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tarun Kumar has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%