January 26, 2023

Bijoya Ray Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 1, 2017

Short Biography

Bijoya Ray was born in October 1917 in India. She was an Indian Film Actress who known for her work in Bollywood films.

Other Name: Bijoya Das
Appearance: Bollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Bijoya Ray died on 02-06-2015 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. She died of acute pneumonia.

DEATHDAY 2 June,2015 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Kolkata, West Bengal
DEATH COUNTRY India

Bijoya Ray Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Bijoya Ray's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Bijoya Ray