April 22, 2024

Dhani Ram Shandil Biography, Age, Height, Family, Wife, Children, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 20, 2022

Short Biography

Dhani Ram Shandil was born on 20-10-1940 in Solan in the state of Himachal Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Politician, Social worker & Agriculturist.

Other Name: Colonel Dhani Ram Shandil, Colonel Shandil

Dhani Ram Shandil Popular Videos

Dhani Ram Shandil Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Shri Narainuramji Shandil
Mother Smt. Lakshmidevi Narainuramji Shandil
Siblings None
Wife Indira Dhaniram Shandil
Son One (Name Not Known)
Daughters Two (Name Not Known)

He was born to Shri Narainuramji Shandil and Smt. Lakshmidevi Narainuramji Shandil. He married Indira Dhaniram Shandil on 10-05-1966. He has a son and two daughters.

Life's Important Dates Of Dhani Ram Shandil

Dhani Ram Shandil Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

83 years, 6months, 2 days old age Dhani Ram Shandil will turn 84 on 20 October, 2024. Only 5 months, 27 days, 11 hours,11 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Dhani Ram Shandil has celebrated the total number of 84 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 84
    84
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%