February 04, 2023

Julie Chen Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Husband, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 6, 2023

Julie Chen Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Julie Chen was born on 06-01-1970 in Queens, New York City in the state of New York, United States. She is an American Television Personality, Television Presenter, Television Producer & Journalist.

Other Name: Julie Suzanne Chen, Julie Chen Moonves
Other Professions: Television Presenter Television Producer Journalist

Julie Chen Popular Videos

Julie Chen Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father David Y. Chen
Mother Wan Ling Chen
Sisters Victoria Chen, Gladys Chen
Brother None
Husband Les Moonves (23-12-2004)
Son Charlie Moonves (24-09-2009)

She was born to David Y. Chen and Wan Ling Chen. She has two sisters named Victoria Chen, Gladys Chen. She married Les Moonves on 23-12-2004. Together the couple is blessed with a son named Charlie Moonves, who was born on 24-09-2009.

Julie Chen with her mother Wan Ling Chen: Shared a photo on her Instagram

Life's Important Dates Of Julie Chen

Julie Chen Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

53 years, 0month, 29 days old age Julie Chen will turn 54 on 06 January, 2024. Only 11 months, 1 days, 7 hours,49 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Julie Chen has celebrated the total number of 53 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 53
    53
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%