June 18, 2024

P. Chidambaram Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 17, 2017

P. Chidambaram Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

P. Chidambaram was born on 16-09-1945 in Sivaganga in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Politician & Lawyer.

Other Name: Palaniappan Chidambaram
Other Professions: Lawyer

Life's Important Dates Of P. Chidambaram

P. Chidambaram Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

78 years, 9months, 2 days old age P. Chidambaram will turn 79 on 16 September, 2024. Only 2 months, 28 days, 12 hours,54 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

P. Chidambaram has celebrated the total number of 79 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 79
    79
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%