June 13, 2024

Tory Lanez (Rapper) Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Girlfriend, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 24, 2022

Tory Lanez Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Tory Lanez was born on 27-07-1992 in Brampton, Ontario, Canada as Daystar Shemuel Shua Peterson. He is a Canadian Rapper, Singer, Songwriter, Record Producer, Fashion Designer, Music Video Director, Musician & Recording Artist who is the founder of One Umbrella Records.

Other Name: Daystar Peterson, Daystar Shemuel Shua Peterson, Swavey Fargo, Argentina Fargo
Other Professions: Singer Songwriter Record Producer Fashion Designer Music Video Director Musician Recording Artist

Tory Lanez Popular Videos

Tory Lanez Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Sonstar Peterson
Mother Luella Peterson
Siblings Two Half siblings
Girlfriends Trina, DreamDoll, Kaylin Garcia, Masika Kalysha, Nakita Johnson, Kash Doll, Joseline Hernandez, Megan Thee Stallion
Marital Status Unmarried
Son One named Kai
Daughter None

He was born to Luella Peterson & Sonstar Peterson. His mother was from Curacao & his father was from Barbadians. He has two half-siblings. He has dated Trina, DreamDoll, Kaylin Garcia, Masika Kalysha, Nakita Johnson, Kash Doll, Joseline Hernandez, Megan Thee Stallion. He has a son name Kai, who was born in 2017.

Life's Important Dates Of Tory Lanez

Tory Lanez Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

31 years, 10months, 17 days old age Tory Lanez will turn 32 on 27 July, 2024. Only 1 months, 13 days, 12 hours,32 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tory Lanez has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%