May 24, 2024

Chad Kroeger Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wife, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 15, 2022

Short Biography

Chad Kroeger was born on 15-11-1974 in Hanna, Alberta, Canada. He is a Canadian Musician, Record Producer, Singer, Entrepreneur & Songwriter.

Other Name: Chad Robert Turton, Kroeger
Other Professions: Record Producer Singer Entrepreneur Songwriter

Chad Kroeger Popular Videos

Chad Kroeger Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Wendall Turton
Mother Debbie Kroeger
Brother Mike Kroeger
Sister None
Ex-wife Avril Lavigne
Other Relatives Henry Kroeger (Grandfather)

He was born to Wendall Turton and Debbie Kroeger. He has a brother named Mike Kroeger. He was married to singer Avril Lavigne from 2013 to 2015. Henry Kroeger is his grandfather.

Life's Important Dates Of Chad Kroeger

Chad Kroeger Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

49 years, 6months, 9 days old age Chad Kroeger will turn 50 on 15 November, 2024. Only 5 months, 21 days, 10 hours,53 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Chad Kroeger has celebrated the total number of 50 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 50
    50
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%