February 03, 2023

Emily Haines Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Boyfriend Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 25, 2023

Emily Haines Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Emily Hanes is a famous Canadian indian Singer, Keyboardist, and fantastic Songwriter, Musician, Film Actress who was born on 25 January 1974, in New Delhi, India.

Other Name: Emily Savitri Haines
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Film Actress

Emily Haines Complete Bio & Career

The gorgeous singer, Emily has become famous for her great works done in the Canadian rock bands known as Metric and Broken Social Scene. Finally, she became a lead singer of Metric. She has a soprano vocal range. She has also performed a solo act namely Emily Haines and The Soft Skeleton. Moreover, the albums of Metric such as Live it out, Synthetic, and Fantasies earned huge popularity.
 
Later, in the year 2006, she recorded for her own album Knives Don’t Have Your Back. Consecutively, she joined the most excellent music group Young Artists for Haiti in 2010. The fabulous rock singer, Emily has received the Best Achievement in Music – Original Song from Canadian Screen Award. Additionally, she has also performed in the movie – This Movie is Broken.

Emily Haines Popular Videos

Emily Haines Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Paul Haines
Mother Jo Haines
Sister Avery Haines
Brother Tim Haines
Affairs/Boyfriend Not Known
Marital Status Unmarried

She was born to Paul Haines and Jo Haines. She has a sister named Avery Haines (Journalist) and a brother named Tim Haines.

Life's Important Dates Of Emily Haines

Emily Haines Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

49 years, 0month, 9 days old age Emily Haines will turn 50 on 25 January, 2024. Only 11 months, 21 days, 17 hours,33 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Emily Haines has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 6
    12%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%