July 22, 2024

Sarah Palin Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Ex-husband, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 11, 2023

Sarah Palin Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Sarah Palin is a popular commentator, Politician, and Author who was born on February 11, 1964, in Sandpoint, Idaho, United States with the birth name as Sarah Lousie Health. 

Other Name: Sarah Louise Palin, Sarah Louise Heath
Other Professions: Governor Author Pundit Writer Political Commentator

Sarah Palin Complete Bio & Career

Sarah was elected as the Governor of Alaska in the period between 2006 and 2009. As a matter of fact, she is regarded as the 9th governor of Alaska. She was selected as the vice president - nominee of Republican Party during 2008 election along with Arizona Senator John McCain. However, she is said to be the first Alaskan to hold the national ticket of the prominent political party. Sarah is also regarded as the Republican Woman who got nominated to the position of vice presidency. 
 
Apart from politics, she has written a book named Going Rogue which was sold greater than 2 million copies. Later, in the year 1992, she got elected to the City Council – Wasilla and then ruled as a Mayor in 1996. Moreover, she was selected as the chairman of Oil and Gas Conservation Commission – Alaska. In fact, she is supposed to be the first proud woman who is elected as the Governor of Alaska. 
 
After her resignation from the Governor post, she strongly participated in the Tea Party Movement in the ear 2016. Additionally, she has given the political commentary in the period between 2010 and 2015 for FOX news. She also took part in America’s popular television show – Amazing America with Sarah Palin which was cast on Sportsman Channel. Moreover, she launched her own news network namely Sarah Palin Channel in 2014.

Sarah Palin Popular Videos

Sarah Palin Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Charles R. Heath
Mother Sarah Heath
Sisters Heather Bruce, Molly Heath McCann
Brother Chuck Heath
Ex-husband Todd Palin (1988-2020)
Sons Trig Palin, Track Palin
Daughters Bristol Palin, Piper Palin, Willow Palin

She was born to Charles R. Heath and Sarah Heath.  She has two sisters named Heather Bruce, Molly Heath McCann and a brother named Chuck Heath. She married Todd Palin on 29-08-1988. Together the couple is blessed with two sons named Trig Palin, Track Palin and three daughters named Bristol Palin, Piper Palin and Willow Palin. The couple got divorced finalized on 23-03-2020.

Life's Important Dates Of Sarah Palin

Sarah Palin Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

60 years, 5months, 11 days old age Sarah Palin will turn 61 on 11 February, 2025. Only 6 months, 19 days, 7 hours,26 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sarah Palin has celebrated the total number of 60 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 60
    60
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 8
    13%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%