January 30, 2023

Shobhna Samarth Biography, Age, Death, Family, Husband, Children, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 17, 2022

Short Biography

Shobhna Samarth was born on 17-11-1916 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She was an Indian Film Actress, Film Director & Film Producer who well-known for her work in Hindi and Marathi Cinemas.

Other Name: Shobhana Samarth, Saroj Shilotri
Other Professions: Film Director Film Producer
Appearance: Bollywood Marathi

Shobhna Samarth Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Shobhna Samarth died on 09-02-2000 in Pune, Maharashtra, India. She died of cancer at age of 83.

DEATHDAY 9 February,2000 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Pune, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

Shobhna Samarth Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Shobhna Samarth's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Shobhna Samarth

Shobhna Samarth Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Shobhna Samarth was 83 years 2 months & 22 days old age.